Humboldt State University

School of Education

Home>Faculty and Staff

Faculty and Staff

School of Education

Educational Leadership

Name & TitlePhone:Email:Office:
Carmela Paradise
Administrative Support Coordinator II
826-5873

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 229C
Kenny Richards
EDL Program Leader
826-5886

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 220
Lauren Parker
Assistant Coordinator
826-5867

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 202
Mary Dingle
Department Chair
826-3719

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 210

Elementary Education

Name & TitlePhone:Email:Office:
Carmela Paradise
Administrative Support Coordinator II
826-5873

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 229C
Mary Dingle
Department Chair
826-3719

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 210
Shannon Morago
EED/SED Program Leader
826-5822

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 207
Bryn Coriell
EED Coordinator
826-5108

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 202B
Dr. Larry Rice
Associate Professor
826-3734

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 223
Dr. Lyn Scott
Assistant Professor
826-5869

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 206
Dr. Marisol Ruiz
Assistant Professor
826-3738

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 208
Heather Ballinger
Lecturer / Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 229B
Jan West
Lecturer (Social Science), Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Jeff Proust
Supervisor
Julie Van Sickle
Supervisor
826-5552

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ken Weiderman
Lecturer / Supervisor
826-5218

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 222
Mimi Dojka
Lecturer (Art)
826-5831

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Art A 113
Pamela Philley
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Wynona Nash
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Secondary Education

Name & TitlePhone:Email:Office:
Carmela Paradise
Administrative Support Coordinator II
826-5873

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 229C
Mary Dingle
Department Chair
826-3719

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 210
Shannon Morago
EED/SED Program Leader
826-5822

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 207
Anna Thaler Petersen
SED Coordinator
826-5870

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 202D
Dr. Brad Ballinger
Associate Professor (Math)

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dr. Paul Cummings
Associate Professor (Music) / Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Heather Ballinger
Lecturer / Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 229B
Ken Weiderman
Lecturer / Supervisor
826-5218

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 222
Laura Grant
Supervisor
Mark Adams
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nick Parker
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Nora Wynne
Lecturer, University Supervisor
826-3733

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 120C
Paula Wyant
Lecturer
668-5674

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Ron Maher
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Stephanie Jackson
Lecturer (Kinesiology & Recreation)
441-2508

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Suzanne Samberg
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Special Education

Name & TitlePhone:Email:Office:
Carmela Paradise
Administrative Support Coordinator II
826-5873

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 229C
Dr. David Ellerd
SPED Program Leader
826-5851

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 205
Lauren Parker
Assistant Coordinator
826-5867

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 202
Mary Dingle
Department Chair
826-3719

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 210
Peggy Kirkpatrick
SPED Coordinator
826-5795

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 202C
Bernie Levy
Lecturer, Zane Middle School
Diana Berliner
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Dr. Larry Rice
Associate Professor
826-3734

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

HGH 223
Frances Damian
Supervisor
Jennie Barnes
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

John Hill
Lecturer
834-3154

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mary Lehman
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Paul Rickard
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Sarah Drisko
Lecturer
826-7317

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Susan Haase
Lecturer
826-9781

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Terry Wilson
Lecturer / Supervisor
822-3915

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Wendy Turk
Lecturer
445-7068

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mentor Teachers

Name & TitlePhone:Email:Office:
Amy Carlstad
Freshwater
Angela Johnson
South Fortuna Elementary School
Ann Cullen
Glen Paul
Becky Gibson
Arcata Elementary School
Bernie Levy
Lecturer, Zane Middle School
Brian Graves
Glen Paul
Brian Schoenfield
East High
Carolyn Benson
Arcata Elementary
Clay Carver
Glen Paul
Damon Collier
Glen Paul
David O’Dell
McKinleyville High School
DeAnn Waldvogel
Blue Lake School
Deb Carpenter
Washington School
Ed Lisheid
Morris Elementary
Elizabeth Escutia
Pacific Union School
Erin Meserve
Peninsula
Frances Damian
Supervisor
Greg Rowe
Arcata High School
Heidi Kerr
Peninsula
Inga Townsend
Sunny Brae Middle School
Jenna McFarland
Loleta
Jill Duncan
Sunny Brae Middle School
Jim Williams
Peninsula
Karla Maldonado
South Fortuna Elementary School
Katie Mazie Dens
Trillium Charter School
Kevin Bean
Grant Elementary
Kirsten Howe
Fortuna High School
Lisa Saria
Arcata High School
Maureen Maher
Morris Elementary
Michelle Chaffin-Roslosnik
Fortuna High School
Rachael Lyon
Glen Paul
Rebecca Hoss
Morris Elementary
Robin John
Pacific Union School
Sean Pitney
Glen Paul
Suzie Kison
Pacific View Charter School
Tara Millsap
Six Rivers Charter
Val Mazzone-Clementi
Fortuna High School
Violet Hales
Laurel Tree Charter School

Supervisors

Name & TitlePhone:Email:Office:
Diana Berliner
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Frances Damian
Supervisor
Jennie Barnes
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Mary Lehman
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Paul Rickard
Supervisor

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Terry Wilson
Lecturer / Supervisor
822-3915

.(JavaScript must be enabled to view this email address)

Feedback